Financial information

ACR Aviation Capacity Resources is Sweden's and Europe's first private operator in air traffic management. ACR has established itself in a number of Swedish airports since the monopoly ended in 2010. The business concept is to streamline and create profitability in air traffic control both in Sweden and internationally, by operating its ATS units (control tower) in an environmentally and cost-efficient manner. The vision is that the company's safe, environmentally-friendly, cost-effective and profitable air navigation services will be internationally recognized.

Multi-year overview20172016201520142013
Revenue140138,2120,997,246,6
Profit after net financial items (MSEK)9,911,28,00,9-1,8
Balance sheet total (MSEK)50,347,538,729,517,9
Number of employees101101926835
Solidity4947453553
Liquidity16815613667143

The latest annual report can be downloaded here.